Dr. Rabia Latif
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1417297987
Dr. Rabia Latif TLLP
Psychologist
She is located at 12345 Telegraph Road Suite 101 in Taylor, MI 48180. Can help patients with the following: Compassion Fatigue, Family Conflict, School Issues, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD), Stress, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1417297987. Appointment can be made via the phone number (734) 262-4386.
Conditions treated
Dr. Rabia Latif, being an psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Rabia Latif.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Autism
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dyslexia
- EMDR
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Rabia Latif is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Psychologist Billing Independently .
Bills through: Asnaa
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Psychologists?
Out of the 16 psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 20600 Eureka Road Taylor, 48180, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 21751 Ecorse Road Taylor, 48180, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 720 20600 Eureka Road Taylor, 48180, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 315 20500 Eureka Road Taylor, 48180, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 819 20600 Eureka Road Taylor, 48180, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 29887 West 11 Mile Road Farmington Hills, 48336, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 235 Pine Avenue Apartment K Carlsbad, 92008, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2251 North Squirrel Road Auburn Hills, 48326, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 25507 Ecorse Road Taylor, 48180, MI
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Rabia Latif treat?
Dr. Rabia Latif provides treatment for Compassion Fatigue, Family Conflict, School Issues, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD), Stress, Trauma. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Rabia Latif?
Dr. Rabia Latif's office is located at 12345 Telegraph Road Suite 101 in Taylor, MI 48180.
Does Dr. Rabia Latif accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Rabia Latif accepts insurance.